Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Records: 1 - 20 of 6217

Filtered By

  • Repository: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection X

Filter Results

Additional filters:

People/Organizations
Craft, Robert 1
 

2 Duets For Children, 1970

 File — Box: 20, Folder: 12
Identifier: Folder 12
Scope and Contents

For soprano and alto.

Dates: 1970
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series M: Johan Henri Gustave Franco / Box 20

2 Intermezzi For Piano, 1936

 File — Box: 20, Folder: 14
Identifier: Folder 14
Dates: 1936
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series M: Johan Henri Gustave Franco / Box 20

3 Inventions, 1937

 File — Box: 19, Folder: 13
Identifier: Folder 13
Scope and Contents

For violin and cello.

Dates: 1937
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series M: Johan Henri Gustave Franco / Box 19

3 Poems By Hamilton Williams, 1953

 File — Box: 20, Folder: 01
Identifier: Folder 01
Scope and Contents

For voice and piano.

Dates: 1953
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series M: Johan Henri Gustave Franco / Box 20

3. Symphonie, 1984

 Item — Box: 56
Identifier: Item 1
Scope and Contents

composer: F. Ludwig DIehn

Dates: 1984
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 1, F. Ludwig Diehn Papers / Series II: Audio Recordings / Sub-Series 3: Reel to Reels / Sub-Group 1: 7 Inch Reels / Box 56

4 Children Songs, 1967

 File — Box: 12, Folder: 11
Identifier: Folder 11
Scope and Contents

For voice and piano.

Dates: 1967
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series M: Johan Henri Gustave Franco / Box 12

4 Pieces For Solo Violin, 1975

 File — Box: 30, Folder: 08
Identifier: Folder 08
Dates: 1975
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series Z: Glenn Edward Smith / Box 30

4 Poems By Hamilton Williams, 1944

 File — Box: 12, Folder: 12
Identifier: Folder 12
Scope and Contents

For voice and piano.

Dates: 1944
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series M: Johan Henri Gustave Franco / Box 12

4 Short Pieces For Piano, 1968

 File — Box: 30, Folder: 09
Identifier: Folder 09
Dates: 1968
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series Z: Glenn Edward Smith / Box 30

5 Miniatures And Encore, 1943

 File — Box: 12, Folder: 10
Identifier: Folder 10
Scope and Contents

Edited for solo violin by Ralph Hollander.

Dates: 1943
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series M: Johan Henri Gustave Franco / Box 12

6 Variations On A 17th Century Dutch Tune, 1961

 File — Box: 17, Folder: 18
Identifier: Folder 18
Scope and Contents

For flute and viola. Based on "The Flute That Lured The Listening Bird."

Dates: 1961
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series M: Johan Henri Gustave Franco / Box 17

8 Reasons to Celebrate: A Benefit for Meet the Composers CD, undated

 Item — Box: 45
Identifier: Item 34
Scope and Contents

Cedille Records, publisher Track List 1 Zaka, Jennifer Higdon 2 Light from the Divinium Mysterium, Daniel Kellogs

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 15, John Duffy Papers / Series VII: Recordings / Box 45

20th-Century Concert Etudes for Solo Violin (Toccatina and Mixtures), undated

 Item — Box: 34
Identifier: Item 13
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Throughout his career, Allan Blank received copies of videos and recordings from programs in which his works were performed. This series has been divided by media type.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 5, Allan Blank Papers / Series VII: Videos and Recordings / Sub-Series 3: CDs / Box 34

23rd Psalm, undated

 Item — Box: 35
Identifier: Item 1
Scope and Contents

composer: F. Ludwig Diehn performed by: Choir of Christ at St. Lukes conductor and organist: Grover Oberle

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 1, F. Ludwig Diehn Papers / Series II: Audio Recordings / Sub-Series 3: Reel to Reels / Sub-Group 1: 7 Inch Reels / Box 35

55th Celebration, undated

 Item — Box: 124
Identifier: Item 3
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains audio and video recordings from Russell Stanger's guest conducting experiences. Formats include audio cassette, CD, video cassette, and DVD. Materials are arranged by format.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 2, Russell Stanger Papers / Series III: Guest Conducting / Sub-Series 10: Audio and Video Recordings / Sub-Group 3: Video Cassettes / Box 124

"A Chance to Be Somebody," Reel-to-Reel, undated

 Item — Box: 55
Identifier: Item 1
Scope and Contents

Film Score music tracks 7 1/2 ips Composed and conducted by John Duffy

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 15, John Duffy Papers / Series VII: Recordings / Box 55

A Garland of Favorites for Ludwig and Virginia Diehn, 1971 August

 Item — Box: 59
Identifier: Item 1
Scope and Contents

3 3/4 IPS

Dates: 1971 August
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 1, F. Ludwig Diehn Papers / Series II: Audio Recordings / Sub-Series 3: Reel to Reels / Sub-Group 1: 7 Inch Reels / Box 59

A Miscellany for Oboe and Violin (#1, 2, 3, 5, 9) Karen and George Riordan, undated

 Item
Identifier: Item 21
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Throughout his career, Allan Blank received copies of videos and recordings from programs in which his works were performed. This series has been divided by media type.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 5, Allan Blank Papers / Series VII: Videos and Recordings / Sub-Series 7: Reel to Reels

A Noiseless Patient Spider, 1978

 File — Box: 07, Folder: 20
Identifier: Folder 20
Scope and Contents

For high voice, flute and vibraphone.

Dates: 1978
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series H: Serge De Gastyne / Box 07

A Piper's Tune, 1959

 File — Box: 05, Folder: 13
Identifier: Folder 13
Scope and Contents

For piano.

Dates: 1959
Found in: ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection / DCR MG 4, Archive of Virginia Composers / Series III: Scores / Sub-Series C: Sara Elliott Bostwick / Box 05